
Marco Ilaimaharitra
319apps
25.340minutes
24goals
8assists
6.9rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/14 | Sochaux | 12 | 468 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2017/18 | Sporting Charleroi | 33 | 2.538 | 2 | 0 | – | |
| 2018/19 | Sporting Charleroi | 25 | 2.188 | 1 | 0 | – | |
| 2019/20 | Sporting Charleroi | 27 | 2.400 | 2 | 0 | – | |
| 2020/21 | Sporting Charleroi | 27 | 1.928 | 1 | 2 | 6.7 | |
| 2021/22 | Sporting Charleroi | 33 | 2.723 | 2 | 2 | 6.9 | |
| 2022/23 | Sporting Charleroi | 32 | 2.684 | 3 | 2 | 7.0 | |
| 2022/23 | Standard Liège | 31 | 2.595 | 3 | 2 | 7.0 | |
| 2023/24 | Sporting Charleroi | 29 | 2.184 | 4 | 0 | – | |
| 2023/24 | Standard Liège | 12 | 999 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| 2024/25 | KV Kortrijk | 13 | 1.078 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| 2024/25 | Standard Liège | 12 | 999 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| 2025/26 | Standard Liège | 31 | 2.377 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| 2026/27 | Standard Liège | 1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | |
| Total / Average | 318 | 25.250 | 24 | 8 | 6.9 |
Internationals
| season | Country | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Madagascar | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| Total / Average | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | – |
Advanced stats
53%
duel win %
51%
dribble success
81%
pass accuracy
105
key passes
407
tackles + int.
36
shots on target
0
saves
41 2
cards
Based on 146 of 319 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 18 Sept 2026AGent2–1L0.0
- 8 Aug 2026HCercle Brugge2–2D7.3
- 19 May 2026AWesterlo1–2W7.2
- 16 May 2026HGenk0–0D6.7
- 8 May 2026HOH Leuven2–1W6.7
- 18 Apr 2026ASporting Charleroi1–2W6.7
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belgian Pro League | 146 | 11.423 | 14 | 5 | 41 | 2 | 1.4 | 81.4 | 3 | 6.90 | |
| Total / Average | 146 | 11.423 | 14 | 5 | 41 | 2 | 1.4 | 81.4 | 3 | 6.90 | |