
H. Van der Bruggen
404apps
27.681minutes
13goals
10assists
6.8rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/11 | Gent | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2011/12 | Gent | 17 | 953 | 2 | 0 | – | |
| 2012/13 | Gent | 32 | 2.129 | 2 | 0 | – | |
| 2013/14 | Gent | 28 | 2.073 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2014/15 | Gent | 24 | 1.406 | 1 | 0 | – | |
| 2015/16 | Gent | 12 | 307 | 1 | 0 | – | |
| 2016/17 | Gent | 7 | 531 | 1 | 0 | – | |
| 2016/17 | KV Kortrijk | 9 | 777 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2017/18 | KV Kortrijk | 29 | 2.557 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2018/19 | KV Kortrijk | 26 | 2.132 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2019/20 | KV Kortrijk | 25 | 2.074 | 3 | 0 | – | |
| 2020/21 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 497 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | |
| 2020/21 | KV Kortrijk | 17 | 1.228 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | |
| 2021/22 | Cercle Brugge | 29 | 2.209 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | |
| 2022/23 | Cercle Brugge | 35 | 1.252 | 0 | 3 | 6.8 | |
| 2023/24 | Cercle Brugge | 34 | 2.444 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | |
| 2024/25 | Cercle Brugge | 34 | 2.444 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | |
| 2025/26 | Cercle Brugge | 32 | 2.569 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | |
| 2026/27 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | |
| Total / Average | 404 | 27.681 | 13 | 10 | 6.8 |
Advanced stats
49%
duel win %
78%
dribble success
70%
pass accuracy
14
key passes
103
tackles + int.
5
shots on target
0
saves
10 0
cards
Based on 40 of 404 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 19 Sept 2026ASporting Charleroi3–2L5.8
- 12 Sept 2026AOH Leuven1–1D0.0
- 6 Sept 2026HGent0–3L0.0
- 26 Dec 2025HUnion Saint-Gilloise1–1D6.6
- 21 Dec 2025AOH Leuven0–2W7.3
- 22 Nov 2025AUnion Saint-Gilloise2–0L6.6
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belgian Pro League | 40 | 2.231 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1.1 | 70.4 | 1 | 6.45 | |
| Total / Average | 40 | 2.231 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1.1 | 70.4 | 1 | 6.45 | |