
Gabriel Paulista
257apps
21.040minutes
9goals
5assists
7.0rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/14 | Villarreal | 18 | 1.518 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2014/15 | Arsenal | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | |
| 2014/15 | Villarreal | 19 | 1.607 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2015/16 | Arsenal | 21 | 1.761 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | |
| 2016/17 | Arsenal | 19 | 1.516 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| 2017/18 | Valencia | 30 | 2.584 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | |
| 2018/19 | Valencia | 30 | 2.625 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | |
| 2019/20 | Valencia | 33 | 2.802 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | |
| 2020/21 | Valencia | 31 | 2.701 | 4 | 1 | 7.0 | |
| 2021/22 | Valencia | 19 | 1.596 | 2 | 1 | 7.1 | |
| 2022/23 | Valencia | 21 | 1.520 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| 2023/24 | Atlético de Madrid | 5 | 405 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| 2023/24 | Valencia | 5 | 405 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| Total / Average | 257 | 21.040 | 9 | 5 | 7.0 |
Advanced stats
61%
duel win %
67%
dribble success
82%
pass accuracy
19
key passes
230
tackles + int.
12
shots on target
19 3
cards
Based on 113 of 257 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 19 May 2024HOsasuna1–4L6.3
- 15 May 2024AGetafe0–3W–
- 12 May 2024HCelta de Vigo1–0W–
- 4 May 2024AMallorca0–1W–
- 21 Apr 2024ADeportivo Alavés2–0L–
- 13 Apr 2024HGirona3–1W–
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | 113 | 7.608 | 7 | 2 | 19 | 3 | 1.2 | 82.5 | 3 | 6.93 | |
| Total / Average | 113 | 7.608 | 7 | 2 | 19 | 3 | 1.2 | 82.5 | 3 | 6.93 | |