Golazio
English

Kieffer Moore

Kieffer Roberto Francisco Moore
born 8 Aug 1992 · 34 yrs TorquayWales29/8 196 cm shirt 19 (Wrexham AFC)
323apps
19.903minutes
86goals
14assists
7.0rating

Career

seasonclubappsmingoalsassistsrating
2013/14Yeovil Town201.13640–
2016/17Ipswich Town11146006.7
2017/18Barnsley201.474447.0
2019/20Wigan Athletic362.8091047.0
2020/21Cardiff423.4212017.3
2021/22AFC Bournemouth483407.2
2021/22Leeds United4000–
2021/22Cardiff221.501507.2
2022/23AFC Bournemouth271.270406.7
2023/24AFC Bournemouth9144106.7
2023/24Ipswich Town181.148717.2
2024/25Sheffield United362.007606.9
2025/26Wrexham AFC392.6921146.9
2026/27Wrexham AFC6375206.9
Total / Average29418.20678147.0

Internationals

seasonCountryappsmingoalsassistsrating
2019Wales17500–
2020Wales6389106.9
2020/21Wales3195207.1
2021Wales312110–
2022Wales2180006.9
2022/23Wales3141106.9
2023/24Wales29020–
2024Wales2120006.8
2024/25Wales4189106.5
2025Wales176006.9
2026Wales2121006.5
Total / Average291.697806.8

Advanced stats

51%
duel win %
40%
dribble success
61%
pass accuracy
74
key passes
84
tackles + int.
98
shots on target
0
saves
13 0
cards

Based on 173 of 323 matches with detailed data.

Recent matches

Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.

Stats per competition

tournamentappsmingoalsassistsyelredSpGPS%MotMrating
Championship1016.317275702.260.256.97
Premier League551.35850101.665.516.67
UEFA Nations League1052540301.857.416.82
UEFA European Championship428810201.556.706.90
FIFA World Cup218000002.058.306.90
FA Cup14400001.050.006.90
Total / Average1738.7123751302.060.976.89