
M. van Ginkel
264apps
18.719minutes
59goals
11assists
7.0rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/11 | Vitesse | 26 | 1.453 | 5 | 0 | – | |
| 2011/12 | Vitesse | 34 | 2.871 | 5 | 0 | – | |
| 2012/13 | Vitesse | 33 | 2.956 | 8 | 0 | – | |
| 2013/14 | Chelsea | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2014/15 | AC Milan | 17 | 1.311 | 1 | 0 | – | |
| 2015/16 | PSV | 13 | 1.170 | 8 | 1 | 7.3 | |
| 2015/16 | Stoke City | 17 | 751 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| 2016/17 | PSV | 15 | 1.288 | 7 | 3 | 7.2 | |
| 2017/18 | PSV | 28 | 2.483 | 14 | 4 | 7.3 | |
| 2020/21 | PSV | 11 | 351 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| 2021/22 | PSV | 23 | 995 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | |
| 2022/23 | PSV | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | |
| 2022/23 | Vitesse | 13 | 1.076 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | |
| 2023/24 | Vitesse | 30 | 1.969 | 7 | 2 | 7.0 | |
| Total / Average | 263 | 18.691 | 59 | 11 | 7.0 |
Internationals
| season | Country | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Netherlands | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| Total / Average | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | – |
Advanced stats
55%
duel win %
53%
dribble success
76%
pass accuracy
50
key passes
72
tackles + int.
36
shots on target
7 1
cards
Based on 97 of 264 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 19 May 2024HAFC Ajax2–2D6.9
- 12 May 2024ASC Heerenveen1–3W28.7
- 5 May 2024AFC Utrecht1–0L7.3
- 28 Apr 2024HFortuna Sittard3–2W17.2
- 7 Apr 2024HNEC0–3L–
- 2 Apr 2024HSparta Rotterdam1–4L6.6
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eredivisie | 97 | 4.394 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1.8 | 76.0 | 1 | 6.88 | |
| Total / Average | 97 | 4.394 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1.8 | 76.0 | 1 | 6.88 | |