
Gonçalo Guedes
261apps
14.952minutes
46goals
38assists
6.9rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | Paris Saint Germain | 7 | 139 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | |
| 2017/18 | Paris Saint Germain | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | |
| 2017/18 | Valencia | 33 | 2.441 | 5 | 9 | 7.0 | |
| 2018/19 | Valencia | 25 | 1.469 | 5 | 3 | 7.0 | |
| 2019/20 | Valencia | 21 | 1.268 | 2 | 2 | 6.7 | |
| 2020/21 | Valencia | 31 | 2.297 | 5 | 5 | 6.9 | |
| 2021/22 | Valencia | 36 | 2.620 | 11 | 6 | 7.1 | |
| 2022/23 | Wolves | 13 | 718 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | |
| 2023/24 | Villarreal | 17 | 951 | 3 | 2 | 7.0 | |
| 2024/25 | Wolves | 29 | 1.011 | 2 | 4 | 6.6 | |
| 2025/26 | Real Sociedad | 32 | 1.839 | 8 | 4 | 6.9 | |
| 2026/27 | Real Sociedad | 4 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | |
| Total / Average | 249 | 14.862 | 42 | 37 | 6.9 |
Internationals
| season | Country | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Portugal | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | |
| 2018 | Portugal | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | – | |
| 2021 | Portugal | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | |
| 2026 | Portugal | 2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | |
| Total / Average | 12 | 90 | 4 | 1 | 7.1 |
Advanced stats
49%
duel win %
56%
dribble success
76%
pass accuracy
125
key passes
105
tackles + int.
75
shots on target
0
saves
9 1
cards
Based on 151 of 261 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 20 Sept 2026AValencia2–3W6.5
- 13 Sept 2026HAtlético de Madrid0–3L5.8
- 7 Sept 2026AElche2–3W6.2
- 3 Sept 2026HCelta de Vigo0–0D6.9
- 29 Aug 2026HEspanyol2–1W6.6
- 7 Mar 2026AAtlético de Madrid3–2L6.3
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | 101 | 6.367 | 22 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 1.7 | 74.7 | 7 | 7.01 | |
| Premier League | 50 | 1.694 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 77.7 | 0 | 6.68 | |
| Total / Average | 151 | 8.061 | 25 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 1.7 | 75.6 | 7 | 6.91 | |