
Peer Koopmeiners
246apps
19.228minutes
8goals
24assists
7.1rating
Career
| season | club | apps | min | goals | assists | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/18 | Jong AZ | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2018/19 | Jong AZ | 19 | 1.347 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2019/20 | Jong AZ | 24 | 2.019 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2020/21 | AZ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2020/21 | Jong AZ | 34 | 2.993 | 3 | 1 | 7.1 | |
| 2021/22 | AZ | 4 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | |
| 2021/22 | Jong AZ | 30 | 2.395 | 1 | 3 | 7.0 | |
| 2022/23 | SBV Excelsior | 19 | 1.448 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | |
| 2022/23 | AZ | 6 | 94 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | |
| 2022/23 | Jong AZ | 7 | 464 | 0 | 2 | 7.3 | |
| 2023/24 | Almere City FC | 31 | 2.775 | 0 | 9 | 7.3 | |
| 2024/25 | AZ | 36 | 2.973 | 1 | 7 | 7.2 | |
| 2025/26 | AZ | 29 | 2.134 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| 2026/27 | AZ | 5 | 445 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | |
| Total / Average | 246 | 19.228 | 8 | 24 | 7.1 |
Advanced stats
51%
duel win %
46%
dribble success
78%
pass accuracy
165
key passes
509
tackles + int.
23
shots on target
0
saves
18 1
cards
Based on 175 of 246 matches with detailed data.
Recent matches
- 20 Sept 2026HTelstar 19631–0W7.1
- 11 Sept 2026HWillem II Tilburg1–1D7.2
- 6 Sept 2026ASC Heerenveen2–3W8.0
- 29 Aug 2026HGo Ahead Eagles5–2W7.0
- 22 Aug 2026AFortuna Sittard0–2W7.9
- 15 Aug 2026AFC Utrecht1–4W18.2
Sign in to see how many times you've seen this live.
Stats per competition
| tournament | apps | min | goals | assists | yel | red | SpG | PS% | MotM | rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eredivisie | 175 | 10.165 | 4 | 17 | 18 | 1 | 1.5 | 77.9 | 9 | 7.09 | |
| Total / Average | 175 | 10.165 | 4 | 17 | 18 | 1 | 1.5 | 77.9 | 9 | 7.09 | |
Transfers
| date | from | to | fee | type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2024 | Almere City FC | AZ | loan | |
| 21 Jul 2023 | AZ | Almere City FC | loan | |
| 30 Jun 2023 | SBV Excelsior | AZ | loan | |
| 10 Jan 2023 | AZ | SBV Excelsior | loan | |
| 1 Jul 2021 | Jong AZ | AZ | transfer |